Tuesday, March 28, 2006

robot men from the moon

here is a new video, from the tattered remnants of the reno wreckroom ...



... we've been real busy gettin' the house ready for sale, and it's looking as tho that won't be too hard. lately my world has been sucky, big time. the girls were sick last month and now i've had it for a week. and to top it off lil' payton's got it too. all my energy has been spent working on the video and packing til i drop. the w'room is depleted of everything but the computer and a few books, cds and movies. i'm quite uncomfortable with all that shit sitting in boxes and untouchable. i am left to my own devises and the files on 'HAL' so anything i do for the blog is gonna be pretty much on the fly ... at least til metry.
since the weather is starting to warm up, (it's raining now, no snow!), i should be feeling more flexible and creative, or maybe just creatively flexible. anyways, let's hope i do more writing than i have during the last month.
well, that is the plan, for now.

4 Comments:

Blogger dickvandyke said...

Keep yer pecker up old boy. Life has a penchant for kicking you in the balls from time to time. However, one minute you are riding along on the coat tails of despair, and the next you are swimming with the dolphins. (Well, er, kinda).

Beer, music and love should see ya through.

Best of British to all of you.

2:55 AM CST  
Blogger sleepybomb said...

yeah buddy, i can see the dolphins on the horizon. a good word from you always gets my pecker up (well, er, kinda).
thanks dvd!

9:33 PM CST  
Blogger Laurie said...

Great video!

3:00 PM CST  
Blogger sleepybomb said...

why thank ya ms.laurie, thank ya very much.

9:02 PM CST  

Post a Comment

<< Home

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Pages referring to this page
Link to this page and get a link back!

__________________________________________________________________

THE FINE PRINT!
all mp3s on this site are 128k or less, if ya want the good stuff, buy it, i did.
not responsible for any mp3 after a week or less, ya want it, lemme know, and ya got it.
and from portland to mighty portland,
all the names have been changed coz no one is innocent . . .
and, as groucho sez, 'whatever it is, i'm against it!'

© 2005-2009 wreckreation media group
® 2005-2009 wreckreation media group 


'goo goo ga joob!'

Powered by Blogger

Feed Shark
Turbo Tagger