Saturday, February 05, 2005

harpo is a menace!

so, this is harpo. . . . all of a yr and a half, and a complete terror! he drove me nuts today whilst i tried to fix a cooling prob on HAL 9000. he is too cute to scold, and sharon sez it is all good, so i gotta flow.
not fun tho, when ever she leaves to go to the store he is totally outta control, crying , running around the house driving me to drink, (not too hard to do!), he hates to see her go, unless it is for work. silly dog!
anyways, i am in a heap of shit, gotta find a good cooling thingy for HAL, or else no more viddys!

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Pages referring to this page
Link to this page and get a link back!

__________________________________________________________________

THE FINE PRINT!
all mp3s on this site are 128k or less, if ya want the good stuff, buy it, i did.
not responsible for any mp3 after a week or less, ya want it, lemme know, and ya got it.
and from portland to mighty portland,
all the names have been changed coz no one is innocent . . .
and, as groucho sez, 'whatever it is, i'm against it!'

© 2005-2009 wreckreation media group
® 2005-2009 wreckreation media group 


'goo goo ga joob!'

Powered by Blogger

Feed Shark
Turbo Tagger